Pickupnaalden.com: Turntable needles, styli, cartridges and accessories.
Home Needles / Stylus Cartridges Special offers Accessories Information Search
Nederlandstalige platenspeler naalden websiteYou are here : Home > Privacy declaration.asp

Privacy declaration

Mr. A.L.R. Caris, CWC Internet Services,
acting under the amen Pick-upnaalden.nl and Pickupnaalden .com,
hereinafter referred to as Pickupnaalden.com.

Pickupnaalden.com, located at De Santbrincke 50 7931TV Fluitenberg Nederland, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.pickupnaalden.com
Mr. A.L.R. Caris
De Santbrincke 50
7931TV Fluitenberg
The Netherlands
Tel: +31653486324
Email: info@pick-upnaalden.nl

Personal data that we process

Pickupnaalden.com processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address - Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years.
Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16.
We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children,
to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. a
If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission,
please contact us via info@pick-upnaalden.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Pickupnaalden.com processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you

Pickupnaalden.com also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so,
such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Pickupnaalden.com does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.
These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Mr.) between them.

How long we store personal data

Pickupnaalden.com does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
All data provided> 5 years> Back search order history, guarantee e.d.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Pickupnaalden.com does not sell your details to third parties and only provides them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.
Pickupnaalden.com remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Pickupnaalden.com only uses technical and functional cookies.
And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy.
A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.
The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use.
They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences.
We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore.
In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data.
In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Pickupnaalden.com and you have the right to data portability.
This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@pick-upnaalden.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request.
Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy.
This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Pickupnaalden.com would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority.
This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 



Shoppingcart:

Your shoppingcart is empty.

You can not order?
Please check your cookie-settings. You need to accept cookies to order.


CLOSED

We are closed from Tuesday 25-6 to Monday 8-7,
All orders are processed from Tuesday 9/7.

 

 

Pay safely with PayPal or Ideal

Contact:

Pick-upnaalden.nl
De santbrincke 50
7931 TV Fluitenberg
Netherlands

+ 31 6 53486324 (Mo-Fr)
info@pick-upnaalden.nl